Carroll County
Girls Basketball League


HOME TEAMS INFORMATION DIRECTIONS TO GYMS FORMS

CARROLL COUNTY
GIRLS BASKETBALL LEAGUE
Teams Division List
2018/2019 SEASON


When attending games please abide by our Parent/Spectator Pledge

Parent/Spectator Pledge
click here

Gym Closures Due To Weather

If the state police put the snow emergency plan in effect, we cannot be in the schools. You can check the following link to see if the snow emergency plan is in effect.

Snow Emergency Information


*****************************************************************************

Area Representatives

AREA NAME
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -

*****************************************************************************

8th Grade Division - 5 Teams

8th Grade Schedule
Updated 02.19.19
with Tournament Schedule
8th Grade Standings
Updated 02.17.19


8th Grade Tournament Bracket
Updated 02.28.19

TEAM NAME COACH'S NAME
FSK Becky Byers
Jason Skursky
Bonnie Branch MS Ann Stephanos
Attitude Chris Conklin
Legacy Whitehead
Attitude Hughes

*****************************************************************************

7th Grade Division - 6 Teams

7th Grade Schedule
Updated 02.19.19
with Tournament Schedule
7th Grade Standings
Updated 02.17.19


7th Grade Tournament Bracket
Updated 02.28.19

TEAM NAME COACH'S NAME
North Carroll Greg Kresslein
Legacy Whitehead
Freedom Kevin Piecewicz
HCYP John Birrane
South Carroll Dan Stevens
Glenwood MS Rob Pence

*****************************************************************************

6th Grade Division- 5 Teams

6th Grade Schedule
Updated 02.19.19
with Tournament Schedule
6th Grade Standings
Updated 02.17.19


6th Grade Tournament Bracket
Updated 02.28.19

TEAM NAME COACH'S NAME
Freedom Matt Gordon
North Carroll Cheryl Redman
BC Storm Bobby Zirkin
Hereford Mike Orner
Columbia Ravens Kevin Sharpe

*****************************************************************************

5th Grade Division- 11 Teams

5th Grade Schedule
Updated 02.19.19
with Tournament Schedule
5th Grade Standings
Updated 02.17.19


5th Grade Tournament Bracket
Updated 02.28.19


TEAM NAME COACH'S NAME
Elkridge Mark Poole
North Carroll Mike Gladfelter
Spartans Pete Laake
Gladiators Michael Rippin
HCYP Elite Graydon Ripley
South Carroll Tommy Thompson
MD Sting Kris Harrison
Columbia Ravens A Robin Shriver
Columbia Ravens B Karen Peluso
Gladiators Kaiser
Freedom Gordon

*****************************************************************************

4th Grade Division- 6 Teams